MaryEllen Locher Foundation logo

Our Winners

2016-17 MaryEllen Locher Foundation scholarship winners are:

Patrick Armor, Notre Dame High School graduate, attending the University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Will Armor, Notre Dame High graduate, attending UTC

Lizzie Barber, Hixson High School graduate, attending Middle Tennessee State University

Emma Beach, Central High School graduate, attending the University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Jordan Bennett, Ooltewah High School graduate, attending Chattanooga State Community College: Rock City Scholarship

Savannah Bennett, Ooltewah High graduate, attending UTC: Rock City Scholarship

Bayley Bishop, Bradley County Virtual School graduate, attending Lee University

Kaylea Chitwood, Boyd-Buchanan School graduate, attending Chattanooga State: Hoops for Hope Scholarship

Copeland Cobb, Girls Preparatory School graduate, attending UTK

Allie Cody, Walker Valley High School graduate, attending Lee University: Volley for the Cure Scholarship

Jackson Cooper, Baylor School graduate, attending Sewanee: The University of the South

Bailey Crowder, Sale Creek High School graduate, attending Lincoln Memorial University

Darrah Dunagan, GPS graduate, attending UTC

Ashton Evans, Boyd-Buchanan School graduate, attending UTK

Sarah Kate Gartman, home school graduate, attending Milligan College

Hannah Hale, Heritage High School graduate, attending Jacksonville State University: Goodlet Farm Festival Scholarship

Hannah Holbrook, Soddy-Daisy High School graduate, attending UTC

Lauren Hood, GPS graduate, attending UTK

Jonas Kelly, Gilmer High School graduate, attending Kennesaw State University

Nathan Kelly, Gilmer High graduate, attending University of North Georgia

Bryce Killingsworth, Silverdale Baptist Academy graduate, attending UTC

Annelise King, Walker Valley High graduate, attending East Tennessee State University

Jake Marsden, McCallie School graduate, attending Samford University: Hoops for Hope Scholarship

Luke McDonald, Walker Valley High graduate, attending Belmont University

Trevor McDonald, McMinn County High School graduate, attending Maryville College

Hanna Million, Silverdale Baptist Academy graduate, attending Chattanooga State

Sara Million, Silverdale Baptist Academy graduate, attending Chattanooga State

Sarah Moore, Baylor School graduate, attending Berry College

Whitney Richardson, Soddy-Daisy High graduate, attending UTC

Jason Roth, Signal Mountain High School graduate, attending Virginia Tech

Lindsay Rufolo, GPS graduate, attending Davidson College

Jade Rutledge, Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences graduate, attending Austin Peay State University

Olivia Samples, Chattanooga Christian School graduate, attending Samford University

Courtney Sanders, Soddy-Daisy High graduate, attending UTC

Haley Shields, Silverdale Baptist Academy graduate, attending UTC

Katie Shields, Silverdale Baptist Academy graduate, attending UTC

Grace Signiski, Notre Dame High graduate, attending Georgia State University

Emily Simmons, Marion County High School graduate, attending Chattanooga State

Tayler Sutton, Walker Valley High graduate, attending Lee University

Will Sutton, Walker Valley High graduate, attending Lee University

Charlotte Whitfield, GPS graduate, attending Vanderbilt University: Hoops for Hope Scholarship

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon